General Co-Chairs
Yongtae Shin, Soongsil University, Korea
Cheeha Kim, POSTECH, Korea

 

Vice General Co-Chairs
Koji Okamura, Kyushu University, Japan
Hyukjoon Lee, Kwangwoon University, Korea
Salina Abdul Samad, National University of Malaysia, Malaysia

 

TPC Co-Chairs
Seung Hyong Rhee, Kwangwoon University, Korea
Yoshiaki Hori, Kyushu University, Japan
Rajasvaran Logeswaran, Multimedia University, Malaysia
 
TPC Vice Chairs
Tae-Jin Lee, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea

Sungrae Cho, Chung-Ang University, Korea

Juan-Carlos Cano, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain

Xin Wang, Fudan University, China

Jussi Kangasharju, University of Helsinki, Finland
 
Tutorial Co-Chairs
Sanghyun Ahn, University of Seoul, Korea
Wing C. Lau, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Yasuo Okabe, Kyoto University, Japan
 
Poster Co-Chairs
Seong-Ho Jeong, HUFS, Korea
Jongwon Kim, GIST, Korea

Katsuyuki YAMAZAKI, Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan
 
Publication Co-Chairs
Hyunseung Choo, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Ki-Hyung Kim, Aj
ou University, Korea

 

Finance Chair
Youngyong Kim, Yonsei University, Korea

 

Registration Co-Chairs
Hoyoung Hwang, Hansung University, Korea
Sangwhan Lee, Kookmin University, Korea

 

Publicity Co-Chairs
Song Chong, KAIST, Korea
Sangdon Chu, ETNEWS, Korea
Lay-Ki Soon, Multimedia University, Malaysia
Teresa Vazao, IDESC-ID, Portugal
Carlos Becker Westphall, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil

 

Web Chair
Yong
-Hoon Choi, Kwangwoon University, Korea

 

Patron Co-Chairs
Yongwan Ju, KISA, Korea
Jongwon Choe, Sookmyung Womens University, Korea
Hyoung Jun Kim, ETRI, Korea
E-Joong Yoon, NSRI, Korea

 

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
Keecheon Kim, Konkook University, Korea
Yun Li Lee, University Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia

 

International Cooperation Co-Chairs
Kok Seng Wong, Soongsil University, Korea
Hoon Ko, IPP, Portugal
Christoph Steigner, Institute for Computer Science, Germany

Motonori Nakamura, NII, Japan

Committees

International Conference on Information Networking (ICOIN)  2011

 

Co-Chairs

Seung Hyong Rhee, Kwangwoon University, Korea

Yoshiaki Hori, Kyushu University, Japan

Rajasvaran Logeswaran, Multimedia University, Malaysia

 

Vice Co-Chairs

Tae-Jin Lee, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea

Sungrae Cho, Chung-Ang University, Korea

Juan-Carlos Cano, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain

Xin Wang, Fudan University, China

Jussi Kangasharju, University of Helsinki, Finland

 

TPC members

Nurul Nadia Ahmad, MMU, Malaysia

Mohamad Yusoff Alias, Multimedia University, Malaysia

Khairil Anuar, Multimedia University, Malaysia

Marcus Brunner, NEC Europe Ltd, Germany

Yoong Choon Chang, Multimedia University, Malaysia

Hsi-Lu Chao, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

David Chieng, Malaysian Research Centre, Malaysia

Jongwon Choi, Sookmyung Women's University, Korea

Li-Der Chou, National Central University, Taiwan

Yun Won Chung, Soongsil University, Korea

Katrina Dambul, Multimedia University, Malaysia

Ayman El-Saleh, Multimedia University, Malaysia

Yee Loo Foo, Multimedia University, Malaysia

Tapio Frantti, Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland

Vasilis Friderikos, King's College London, United Kingdom

Takeo Fujii, The University of Electro-Communications, Japan

Debasis Giri, Haldia Institute of Technology, India

Visvasuresh Victor Govindaswamy, Texas A&M University, USA

Susumu Ishihara, Shizuoka University, Japan

Seong-Ho Jeong, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Korea

younghan Kim, Soongsil University, Korea

JongWon Kim, Gwangju Institute of Science & Technology, Korea

Teruaki Kitasuka, Kumamoto University, Japan

Aaras Kraidi, Multimedia University, Malaysia

Kwok-Yan Lam, Tsinghua University, China

Jang-Won Lee, Yonsei University, Korea

Jung Ryun Lee, Chung-Ang University, Korea

Sanghoon Lee, Yonsei University, Korea

Jae-Hwoon Lee, Dongguk University, Korea

Eng Lua, Science Centre, Singapore

Hanan Lutfiyya, University of Western Ontario, Canada

Pietro Manzoni, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain

T. Nagabhushan, Sri Jayachamarajenda College of Engineering, India

Agoulmine Nazim, University of Evry Val d'Essonne, France

Hiraku Okada, Saitama University, Japan

Eiji Okamoto, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan

Sangheon Pack, Korea University, Korea

Jaesung Park, Suwon University, Korea

Suwon Park, Kwangwoon University, Korea

Md. Abdur Razzaque, Kyung Hee University, Korea

Joel Rodrigues, University of Beira Interior, Portugal

Hiroo Sekiya, Chiba University, Japan

Ryoichi Shinkuma, Kyoto University, Japan

Shigeki Shiokawa, Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan

Sejun Song, Texas A&M University, college station, USA

Wei-Tsung Su, Aletheia University, Taiwan

Kazunori Sugiura, Keio University, Japan

Changjin Suh, Soongsil University, Korea

Keisuke Takemori, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc., Japan

Su Wei Tan, Multimedia University, Malaysia

Sven van der Meer, Waterford Institute of Technology, Ireland

Naoki Wakamiya, Osaka University, Japan

Lei Wang, Dalian University of Technology, China

Xuetao Wei, UC, Riverside, USA

Carlos Becker Westphall, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil

Gao-Gang Xie, Insitute of Computing Technology, China

Qin Xin, Simula Research Laboratory, Norway

Yung Yi, Korea Advanced Inst. of Science and Tech., Korea

Jeonghoon Mo, Yonsei University, Korea

Yulei Wu, University of Bradford, United Kingdom

Shingo Ichii, University of Tokyo, Japan

Eiji Kawai, NICT, Japan

Yasuo Okabe, Kyoto University, Japan

Tomoki Yoshihisa, Osaka University, Japan

Katsuyuki YAMAZAKI, Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan

Technical Program Committee