Program

 

Final Program: Click Here

 

 

 

Poster Sessioins

 

Friday, Jan. 28

 

 

10:40-12:00

Session 2P – 20 papers (80 minutes)

Session Chair: Yong-Hoon Choi (Kwangwoon University, Korea)

 

[2P-1] IKE Authentication using Certificateless Signature
-
Asrul Hadi Yaacob (Multimedia University, MY), Nazrul Muhaimin Ahmad (Multimedia University, MY), and Ridza Fauzi (Multimedia University, MY)

[2P-2] A relay selection scheme based on link states for cooperative communication
- Inhye Park (Kwangwoon University, KR), Hyungkeun Lee (Kwangwoon University, KR), and Hyukjoon Lee (Kwangwoon University, KR)

[2P-3] Minimal Sensor Density for Small-scale Primary Detection in Cognitive Radio Networks
-
Keun-mo Park (Seoul National University, KR), and Chongkwon Kim (Seoul National University, KR)

[2P-4] A Priority-based Differentiated Streaming Scheme to Guarantee the Media Quality in Mobile WiMAX
-
Dongchil Kim (University of Kwangwoon, KR), Jahon Koo (University of Kwangwoon, KR), Jinpyo Hong (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, KR), Seoung-Jun Oh (University of Kwangwoon, KR), and Kwangsue Chung (University of Kwangwoon, KR)

[2P-5] Complex Context Information for Video Streaming Service
-
Gunwoo Lee (Chungang University, KR), Woongsoo Na (Chungang University, KR), Sungrae Cho (Chungang University, KR), and Eungha Kim (ETRI, KR)

[2P-6] Low-Complexity Two Instruction Set Computer Architecture for Sensor Network using Skipjack Encryption
-
Jia Hao Kong (University Of Nottingham Malaysia Campus, MY), Li Minn Ang (University Of Nottingham Malaysia Campus, MY), Kah Phooi Seng (University Of Nottingham Malaysia Campus, MY), and Ong Fong Tien(University Of Nottingham Malaysia Campus, MY)

[2P-7] A Bluetooth Adaptor for Interoperability between Bluetooth and Heterogeneous Networks
-
Hyung-jun Yim (Chungnam National University, KR)

[2P-8] Automatic Intelligence Application for Office Environment
-
Woongsoo Na (Chungang University, KR), Gunwoo Lee (Chungang University, KR), Sungrae Cho (Chungang University, KR), and Youngil Choi (ETRI, KR)

[2P-9] An Efficient Slotted CSMA/CA Algorithm for The IEEE 802.15.4 LR-WPAN
-
Hyoepgeon Lee (SoongSil University, KR), Kyounghwa Lee (SoongSil University, KR), Seung Hak Ryu (SoongSil University, KR), Sang-Hong Lee (KT Corporation, KR), Kwanho Song (SoongSil University, KR), and Yong Tae Shin (SoongSil University, KR)

[2P-10] A Web-based Content Syndication Platform for IPTV
-
Jinhong Yang (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, KR), Hyojin Park (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, KR), and Jun Kyun Choi (Information Communication University, KR)

[2P-11] An Evaluation of IEEE 802.11 Community Networks Deployments
-
German Castignani (Institut TELECOM / TELECOM Bretagne, FR), Nicolas Montavont (Institut Telecom / Telecom Bretagne, FR), and Lucien Loiseau (Institut TELECOM / TELECOM Bretagne, FR)

[2P-12] A Codec-based QoS Control Mechanism for Voice over IEEE 802.11 WLAN
-
Ki-Jong Koo (ETRI, KR), Kim Doyoung (ETRI, KR), and Seong-Ho Jeong (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, KR)

[2P-13] A Social P2P Networking Based on Interesting Keywords
-
Rim Haw (Kyung Hee University, KR) and Choong Seon Hong (Kyung Hee University, KR)

[2P-14] Conferencing service interworking between overlays and IMS networks
-
Sim Jinsub (Soongsil university, KR), tieu Tuan Hao (Soongsil university, KR), and Younghan Kim (Soongsil university, KR)

[2P-15] Server Selection for Equalizing of Performance in Distributed Cooperative System
-
Shin'ichiro Higashi (Osaka City University, JP), Shingo Ata (Osaka City University, JP), Akihiro Nakao (University of Tokyo, JP), and Ikuo Oka (Osaka City University, JP)

[2P-16] Building NetOpen Networking Services over OpenFlow-based Programmable Networks
-
Namgon Kim (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, KR) and JongWon Kim Chen (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, KR)

[2P-17] Semantic Service Discovery based on Parametric Dependency Relations
-
Ho-Young Han (Yonsei University, KR), Yeon-Seok Kim (Yonsei University, KR), and Kyong-Ho Lee (Yonsei University, KR)

[2P-18] An Adaptive Contents Distribution Service on Peer-to-Peer Networks
-
Yoonhee Kim (Sookmyung Women's University, KR) and Sanghyun Ahn (University of Seoul, KR)

[2P-19] Practical Application of ZigBee-based Life Recording and Management System on Mobile WiMAX Network in Azumino City
-
Kenko Ota (Tokyo University of Science, JP), Hideaki Matsue (Tokyo University of Science, JP), Satoru Miyazawa (Tokyo University of Science, JP), Satoshi Nanamatsu (Tokyo University of Science, JP), Yukihiro Hirata (Tokyo University of Science, JP), Akio Hasui (Azumino City, JP), Masaluro Yamazaki (Azumino City, JP) , Hiroshi Fukui (Commuture Corp., JP) , Mattew Harvey (Commuture Corp., JP) , Hajime Miyajima (Azumino Networks Community, JP), Yoshiaki Yazawa (Tokyo University of Science, JP) , Shunzo Yamashita (Hitachi Ltd., JP), Yoshihiro Kainuma (Tokyo University of Science, JP), and Takuma Yui (Tokyo University of Science, JP)

[2P-20] A New Data Propagation Scheme for WSN Network Reprogramming in a Noise-Full Environments
-
Ha Sangeun (Korea Electronics and Technology Institute, KR), Sukwon Choi (Korea Electronics Technology Instituts, KR), Byunghun Song (KETI, KR), and Hyung Lee (Sungkyunkwan University, KR)

International Conference on Information Networking (ICOIN)  2011

Program

at a Glance

Paper Sessions

Poster Sessions

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Thursday

Friday